Best Growth Stocks for the Next 10 Years in India

Best growth stocks for the next 10 years in india

Best Growth Stocks for the Next 10 Years in India

India’s equity market outlook over the next half-decade is shaped by structural growth drivers such as rising consumption, digital transformation, urbanization, renewable energy adoption, and strong capex activity. Against this backdrop, investors should priorities fundamentally strong growth stocks capable of delivering sustainable earnings growth over the next 3–5 years, backed by robust business models, strong balance sheets, and scalable opportunities.

In this article, we highlight high conviction stock sectors and specific stocks that tick both growth and quality boxes for the long term ideal for investors seeking growth stocks for next 5 years, long term growth stocks India, and stocks to buy now with multi-year potential.

Banking & Financial Services 

India’s credit growth remains resilient, with retail and SME segments driving expansion at roughly 12–15% CAGR through 2026–27. Private banks and select NBFCs are especially poised to capitalize on rising credit penetration, digital adoption, and better asset quality.

Technology & Digital Transformation 

Digital transformation remains a secular theme. India’s software and digital services industry is expected to grow above 10–12% CAGR, with specialized digital and cloud service providers often outperforming macro rates.

Consumer & Retail 

Rising incomes and changing consumer habits continue to expand the organized consumption domain. India’s consumption basket is expected to grow at around 10% CAGR over the next five years, making consumer staples and discretionary players attractive long-term bets.

Capital Goods & Industrials 

India’s National Infrastructure Pipeline and rising manufacturing activity support industrial and capital goods demand. Companies with extensive order books and execution discipline benefit from multi-year revenue visibility.

Healthcare & Pharma Sector

Healthcare demand in India is underpinned by demographics, rising health awareness, and higher spend on preventive and tertiary care. Additionally, export opportunities and generics demand support long-term growth.

Sun Pharma – India’s largest pharmaceutical exporter with strong pipeline prospects.

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise – Benefitting from expanding hospital networks, telehealth services, and higher utilization.

Dr Lal PathLabs – A key player in diagnostics with strong margin profiles and expanding reach.

Energy Transition & Utilities 

Global energy trends, renewable adoption, and India’s push toward decarbonization make this sector strategically important. While growth is steady rather than explosive, visibility and predictability make for strong compounders.

Tata Power – With aggressive renewable capacity additions, EV charging infrastructure plans, and stable legacy cash flows, Tata Power is emerging as an energy transition play.

NTPC – Its renewable arm and regulated power portfolio offer stable cash flows with a long runway for growth.

Best Growth Stocks for the next 10 years in India

NameLTPMarket Cap (Cr.)1M Returns1 Yr Returns3 Yr Returns5 Yr Returns
Bharat Heavy Electricals396.51,38,063.81-5.36%71.69%236.44%453.38%
Hitachi Energy28,130.001,25,382.06-9.36%67.77%576.96%1100.67%
Lenskart Solutions668.851,16,333.49-1.68%65.93%65.93%65.93%
Laurus Labs2,130.201,15,097.316.14%129.94%493.21%277.29%
Federal Bank34585,338.447.14%51.72%149.73%238.24%
MCX3,169.2080,812.02-4.68%76.00%609.29%825.58%
Welspun Corp2,468.0065,103.53-12.87%195.92%517.08%1746.61%
Apar Industries15,214.0063,704.57-14.41%74.20%194.54%2111.50%
Indo-MIM1,093.5054,071.49-14.30%125.46%125.46%125.46%
Sona BLW Precision Forgings848.152,932.332.86%77.17%55.29%32.66%
IPCA Laboratories1,976.8050,152.250.30%55.81%101.77%80.57%
Gland Pharma2,966.1048,943.871.68%52.78%92.91%-16.69%
Aditya Infotech3,981.7047,103.687.98%186.60%267.77%267.77%
Sterlite Technologies884.845,483.805.69%636.78%740.90%337.00%
Cupid316.842,598.8517.33%574.33%5957.36%13794.74%
Aegis Logistics1,210.5042,488.55-11.34%54.68%322.29%457.83%
Navin Fluorine International8,169.0041,900.74-4.84%61.55%138.18%136.06%
HFCL246.9837,802.8216.90%217.70%289.87%239.03%
Sai Life Sciences1,482.3031,483.19-6.90%65.61%93.85%93.85%
Acutaas Chemicals3,808.0031,176.5216.36%126.22%575.12%588.63%
Dhoot Transmission1,462.0029,904.93-6.31%67.85%67.85%67.85%
Syrma SGS1,506.2029,044.13-13.07%94.64%160.25%385.09%
Craftsman Automation11,073.0028,960.803.15%69.86%151.60%324.95%
Kirloskar Oil Engines1,902.4027,683.70-10.99%111.54%277.99%758.66%
Sansera Engineering4,288.8026,763.64-8.01%194.12%388.53%469.52%

How Long-Term Investors Should Approach These High Growth Stocks

Selecting stocks for a multi-year horizon requires prioritizing three key fundamentals: earnings growth, capital efficiency, and competitive advantage. A disciplined approach involves focusing on companies with:

Many of the names above are also stocks to buy now during market volatility rather than waiting for perfect entry points. Using corrections or sector rotations to build positions often generates superior risk-adjusted returns.

SEBI Registered Investment Advisor Jarvis Invest
Conclusion

India’s long-term growth narrative remains intact as we head into 2026 and beyond. The stocks highlighted above spanning banking, technology, consumer, capital goods, semicondustor, defence stocks, pharma sector and healthcare, and renewable energy stocks transition combine strong businesses with sustainable growth trajectories. For investors with a 3–5 year horizon, these fundamentally strong companies represent some of the best opportunities to compound wealth. Aligning such decisions with guidance from a SEBI-Registered Investment Advisor in India – Jarvis Invest can further refine allocation and risk management, ensuring both strategic and tactical alignment in long term stock portfolios.

Disclaimer: The information, data, charts and company references presented in this article are compiled from publicly available sources believed to be reliable. While reasonable efforts have been made to ensure accuracy, Jarvis Invest does not guarantee the completeness, accuracy or timeliness of the information. This content is intended solely for educational and informational purposes and should not be construed as investment, financial or trading advice. Investments in securities are subject to market risks. Please conduct your own research or consult a SEBI Registered Investment Advisor before making any investment decision. Jarvis Invest is a SEBI Registered Investment Adviser (Registration No. INA000013235). Past performance is not indicative of future results.
Exit mobile version